GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings -

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Credo Brands Marketing Ltd

Credo Brands Reports Q2 FY27 Revenue Rs. 189.3 Crore, PAT up 45%

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 04 Nov 2026, 06:31 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 8c6a66d3-b5a6-4f28-8325-36e6d9c833b7
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The clothing company announced its financial results, showing higher sales and profits for the quarter and half-year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Credo Brands Marketing Ltd (MUFTI) reported Q2 FY27 Total Revenue of Rs. 189.3 Crore, a 16% year-on-year increase.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27 grew 45% to Rs. 27.3 Crore, with PAT Margin expanding by 290 bps to 14.4%.
  • Half-year (H1 FY27) Total Revenue reached Rs. 314.6 Crore, an 11% increase, and PAT grew 18% to Rs. 29.6 Crore.
  • The company operated 419 Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs) as of September 30, 2026, reflecting ongoing store network focus.
  • MUFTI 2.0 transformation continued with new-format premium stores and efforts to improve retail productivity.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Total Revenue
189.3 Rs. Crore
+16%
Q2 FY27 PAT
27.3 Rs. Crore
+45%
H1 FY27 Total Revenue
314.6 Rs. Crore
+11%
H1 FY27 PAT
29.6 Rs. Crore
+18%
Total No. of EBOs as on 30th September 2026
419 stores
Working Capital Days as on 30th September 2026
217 days
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
Credo Brands is executing its 'MUFTI 2.0' strategy by opening new-format premium stores and focusing on retail productivity, which contributes to increased revenue and improved product mix.
💰
Financial Impact
The company demonstrated strong financial performance with significant year-on-year growth in revenue, EBITDA, and PAT for Q2 FY27, alongside margin expansion. H1 FY27 also saw revenue and PAT growth.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Credo Brands is actively reshaping its retail network by expanding into premium retail destinations and rationalizing existing stores, aiming to strengthen brand visibility and improve throughput per store. Total EBOs stood at 419 as on September 30, 2026.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are indirectly affected by the company's financial performance, as strong results demonstrate operational effectiveness and growth in revenue and profitability.
🔍
Management Signal
Management's focus is on premiumization through the 'MUFTI 2.0' transformation, retail productivity improvement, and strengthening digital and omnichannel capabilities for long-term growth and brand building.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor continuation of revenue and PAT growth rates.
Updates on MUFTI 2.0 store rollout and impact on retail productivity.
Any further details on digital and omnichannel capability investments.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and strategic initiatives with no explicit risks mentioned.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Credo Brands Marketing Ltd announced Q2 FY27 Total Revenue of Rs. 189.3 Crore, a 16% YoY increase from Rs. 163.7 Crore. PAT for the quarter rose 45% to Rs. 27.3 Crore from Rs. 18.8 Crore. H1 FY27 Revenue was Rs. 314.6 Crore, up 11% from Rs. 283.6 Crore, and H1 PAT increased 18% to Rs. 29.6 Crore from Rs. 25.1 Crore.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 PAT increased significantly by 45% to Rs. 27.3 Crore, with PAT Margin expanding by 290 bps to 14.4%.
  • Gross Margin expanded by 150 bps in Q2 FY27 to 58.6% and by 80 bps in H1 FY27 to 59.8%, driven by a richer product mix.

⚠️ Concerns

  • H1 FY27 EBITDA Margin saw a slight contraction of (50) bps, falling to 27.4% from 27.9% in H1 FY26.
  • Working Capital Days as on 30th September 2026 stood at 217 days.
📅 Company Track Record
Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's previous filing on May 13, 2026, announced a board meeting on May 21, 2026, to approve Q4/FY26 results and dividend. The current filing details the company's Q2 FY27 and H1 FY27 financial and business performance.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's Total Revenue in Q2 FY27?
Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's Total Revenue in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 189.3 Crore, representing a 16% increase year-on-year from Rs. 163.7 Crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Credo Brands Marketing Ltd's Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27?
Profit After Tax (PAT) for Credo Brands Marketing Ltd in Q2 FY27 was Rs. 27.3 Crore, which is a 45% increase compared to Rs. 18.8 Crore in Q2 FY26.
How many Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs) did Credo Brands Marketing Ltd have as of September 30, 2026?
As of September 30, 2026, Credo Brands Marketing Ltd had a total of 419 Exclusive Brand Outlets (EBOs).
What were the key financial highlights for Credo Brands Marketing Ltd in H1 FY27?
For H1 FY27, Credo Brands Marketing Ltd reported Total Revenue of Rs. 314.6 Crore (+11% YoY), EBITDA of Rs. 86.1 Crore (+9% YoY), and PAT of Rs. 29.6 Crore (+18% YoY).

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.