GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Concord Control Systems Ltd

Concord Control Systems: H1 FY27 PAT Jumps 94.9% to ₹31.23 Crores

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 02 Nov 2026, 07:24 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 49719ded-c282-4f24-b515-6be46af3a630
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Concord Control Systems significantly increased its revenue and profit in the first half of the financial year.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Concord Control Systems reported unaudited H1 FY27 PAT of ₹31.23 Crores, a 94.9% year-on-year growth.
  • Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27 was ₹159.11 Crores, marking a 95.1% increase from H1 FY26.
  • EBITDA reached ₹46.66 Crores in H1 FY27, with the EBITDA margin expanding to 29.32% from 26.65% in H1 FY26.
  • Earnings Per Share (EPS) for H1 FY27 stood at ₹30.08, up 89.8% compared to ₹15.85 in H1 FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations
₹159.11 Crores
95.1%
EBITDA (Excl. Other Income)
₹46.66 Crores
114.7%
Profit After Tax (PAT)
₹31.23 Crores
94.9%
EPS (₹)
₹30.08
89.8%
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's revenue growth of 95.1% reflects sustained demand for its advanced railway control, safety, and automation solutions, supported by a healthy order pipeline from India's railway infrastructure modernization.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit After Tax surged by 94.9% to ₹31.23 Crores, and the EBITDA margin expanded to 29.32%, indicating improved operational efficiency and enhanced profitability.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The performance suggests effective execution of projects and capacity utilization, aligning with continued investments in product development, manufacturing capacity, and research and development.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No specific action is required from shareholders based on this financial results press release.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected as the company's strong H1 FY27 financial performance, with PAT of ₹31.23 Crores, directly impacts the company's financial health and future prospects.
🔍
Management Signal
Management's comments indicate a focus on leveraging India's railway modernization opportunities, expanding technology portfolio, enhancing execution, and investing in R&D for sustained growth.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — observe revenue and profit growth consistency.
Updates on order pipeline and new contracts from Indian Railways.
Details on investments in product development and manufacturing capacity expansion.
LOW RISK The filing reports strong growth across key financial metrics with no immediate operational or financial risks highlighted.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Concord Control Systems reported H1 FY27 Revenue from Operations of ₹159.11 Crores, a 95.1% YoY growth, and Profit After Tax of ₹31.23 Crores, up 94.9% YoY. EBITDA margin improved to 29.32% from 26.65% in H1 FY26.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from Operations for H1 FY27 grew by 95.1% YoY to ₹159.11 Crores, demonstrating significant business expansion.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) increased by 94.9% YoY to ₹31.23 Crores, accompanied by an EBITDA margin improvement to 29.32% in H1 FY27.
📅 Company Track Record
Concord Control Systems revised its FY26 financial results due to minor calculation errors on May 14, 2026. Prior to this, on May 13, 2026, the company announced its FY26 PAT surged 87.20% to ₹42.40 Crore.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Concord Control Systems' Revenue from Operations in H1 FY27?
Concord Control Systems reported Revenue from Operations of ₹159.11 Crores in H1 FY27, representing a 95.1% increase compared to H1 FY26.
What was Concord Control Systems' Profit After Tax (PAT) for H1 FY27?
The Profit After Tax (PAT) for Concord Control Systems in H1 FY27 was ₹31.23 Crores, which is a 94.9% growth year-on-year from H1 FY26.
How did Concord Control Systems' EBITDA perform in H1 FY27?
Concord Control Systems' EBITDA (Excl. Other Income) stood at ₹46.66 Crores in H1 FY27, an increase of 114.7% from H1 FY26. The EBITDA margin was 29.32%.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.