GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Capillary Technologies India Ltd

Capillary Technologies Q2 FY27 Operating Revenue Up 51% to ₹ 2,713.5 Mn

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 02 Nov 2026, 12:34 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 4c2ff81d-0179-41a3-b216-0ff65fc08558
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
Capillary Technologies' revenue grew by 51% and its operational profit more than doubled in the last quarter.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Capillary Technologies Q2 FY27 Operating Revenue increased by 51% YoY to ₹ 2,713.5 Mn (₹ 1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26).
  • Adjusted EBITDA for Q2 FY27 grew 103% YoY to ₹ 448.6 Mn, from ₹ 220.8 Mn in the prior year period.
  • Profit After Tax (PAT) reached ₹ 219.2 Mn in Q2 FY27, up from ₹ 2.9 Mn in the corresponding quarter last year.
  • Half-year (H1 FY27) Operating Revenue was ₹ 5,280.0 Mn, a 47% YoY increase, with Adjusted EBITDA at ₹ 888.8 Mn (+116% YoY).
  • Growth in Q2 FY27 was attributed to customer expansion, new contract value, and revenue from the SessionM acquisition.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Operating Revenue
₹ 2,713.5 Mn
+51% YoY
Q2 FY27 Adjusted EBITDA
₹ 448.6 Mn
+103% YoY
Q2 FY27 PAT
₹ 219.2 Mn
+7,505% YoY
H1 FY27 Operating Revenue
₹ 5,280.0 Mn
+47% YoY
H1 FY27 Adjusted EBITDA
₹ 888.8 Mn
+116% YoY
H1 FY27 PAT
₹ 123.7 Mn
+1,097% YoY
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's acquisition of SessionM in May 2026 has begun contributing to revenues, aiding overall growth. Expansion across existing customers and new annual contract value further support business pipeline growth.
💰
Financial Impact
Capillary Technologies demonstrated significant year-on-year growth in operating revenue, Adjusted EBITDA, and Profit After Tax for both the quarter and half-year periods. The inclusion of SessionM revenue and its achievement of breakeven indicate improved financial performance.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The successful integration of SessionM and its attainment of breakeven status align with the company's operational plans. The completion of a customer migration using AI-powered technology suggests enhanced efficiency in platform integration.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No specific action required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are indirectly affected by the company's financial performance, which showed significant growth in Q2 FY27 operating revenue and profitability.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is signaling a focus on achieving sustainable organic growth, scaling AI across the platform, and effectively integrating acquired entities such as SessionM.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — evaluate revenue and profitability trends.
Updates on SessionM integration performance and financial contributions.
Progress on AI-powered platform scaling and new customer migrations.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and integration of acquisitions.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Capillary Technologies reported Q2 FY27 Operating Revenue of ₹ 2,713.5 Mn, a 51% year-on-year increase. Adjusted EBITDA grew 103% YoY to ₹ 448.6 Mn, with PAT at ₹ 219.2 Mn (+7,505% YoY). The acquisition of SessionM contributed to this growth, achieving breakeven.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 Operating Revenue grew 51% YoY to ₹ 2,713.5 Mn, driven by customer expansion, new contracts, and SessionM acquisition.
  • Adjusted EBITDA increased 103% YoY to ₹ 448.6 Mn in Q2 FY27, reflecting operational leverage and profitability improvements.
📅 Company Track Record
Capillary Technologies reported Q1 FY27 Operating Revenue of ₹ 2,566.4 Mn, up 43% YoY. Q1 FY27 standalone profit after tax was ₹ 77.65 million, improving from a ₹ (51.21) million loss in the prior year, demonstrating a trend of improving profitability leading into Q2 FY27.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Capillary Technologies' Operating Revenue in Q2 FY27?
Capillary Technologies reported an Operating Revenue of ₹ 2,713.5 Mn for Q2 FY27, marking a 51% increase compared to ₹ 1,793.3 Mn in Q2 FY26.
How did Capillary Technologies' Adjusted EBITDA perform in Q2 FY27?
The company's Adjusted EBITDA for Q2 FY27 was ₹ 448.6 Mn, a 103% growth compared to ₹ 220.8 Mn in the same quarter of the previous year.
What was Capillary Technologies' Profit After Tax (PAT) for Q2 FY27?
Capillary Technologies reported a Profit After Tax (PAT) of ₹ 219.2 Mn for Q2 FY27, significantly higher than ₹ 2.9 Mn reported in Q2 FY26.
What was Capillary Technologies' Operating Revenue for the first half of FY27 (H1 FY27)?
For H1 FY27, Capillary Technologies' Operating Revenue was ₹ 5,280.0 Mn, which represents a 47% year-on-year increase from ₹ 3,592.2 Mn in H1 FY26.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.