LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Campus Activewear reported a net profit of INR 15.00 Crore and revenue of INR 320.60 Crore for the quarter ending September 2026.
🤖 AI Summary
Campus Activewear Board approved un-audited financial results for Q2 FY27 on November 05, 2026.
Net profit for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 was INR 15.00 Crore.
Revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 stood at INR 320.60 Crore.
For the six months ended 30 September 2026, profit after tax was INR 41.14 Crore.
Six-month revenue from operations totaled INR 730.07 Crore for the period ended 30 September 2026.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (Q2 FY27)
INR 320.60 Crore
5.60%
Profit for the period (Q2 FY27)
INR 15.00 Crore
-25.26%
Basic EPS (Q2 FY27)
INR 0.49
-25.76%
Revenue from operations (Half Year FY27)
INR 730.07 Crore
8.47%
Profit for the period (Half Year FY27)
INR 41.14 Crore
-27.94%
Total Equity (as of 30 Sep 2026)
INR 906.25 Crore
Not comparable — limited prior period data.
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's revenue from operations for Q2 FY27 was INR 320.60 Crore, reflecting sales performance for footwear and related products.
💰
Financial Impact
Profit after tax for Q2 FY27 was INR 15.00 Crore, contributing to the half-year profit of INR 41.14 Crore. Total equity stood at INR 906.25 Crore as of 30 September 2026.
⚙️
Operational Impact
The company’s total expenses for Q2 FY27 were INR 300.60 Crore. Inventories increased to INR 628.24 Crore as of 30 September 2026 from INR 449.45 Crore at 31 March 2026.
⚠️
Risk Impact
Cash and cash equivalents decreased from INR 3.96 Crore at the start of the six-month period to INR 2.94 Crore at 30 September 2026, with net cash used in operating activities at (INR 83.30) Crore.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, which showed a Q2 FY27 net profit of INR 15.00 Crore and half-year profit after tax of INR 41.14 Crore.
🔍
Management Signal
The Board's approval of the un-audited results signals adherence to regulatory disclosure requirements for financial performance reporting.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — check revenue and profit trends.
Any updates on operational expenditure and inventory management.
Review cash flow from operations in subsequent filings.
MEDIUM RISKDeclining net profit for Q2 and half year on a YoY basis, alongside negative cash flow from operations.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Campus Activewear reported Q2 FY27 net profit at INR 15.00 Crore on revenue of INR 320.60 Crore. Half-year profit after tax was INR 41.14 Crore, down from INR 57.09 Crore in the six months ended September 2025. Revenue for the half year increased to INR 730.07 Crore from INR 673.08 Crore.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Revenue from operations for the half year ended 30 September 2026 reached INR 730.07 Crore, showing consistent business activity.
Total equity was INR 906.25 Crore as of 30 September 2026, indicating a stable equity base.
⚠️ Concerns
Profit for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 was INR 15.00 Crore, a decrease from INR 20.07 Crore in Q2 FY26.
Cash and cash equivalents decreased from INR 3.96 Crore to INR 2.94 Crore over the six-month period, with net cash used in operating activities at (INR 83.30) Crore.
📅 Company Track Record
Campus Activewear reported Q1 FY27 net profit of Rs. 26.14 crore, a 17.75% increase year-over-year. The Q2 FY27 results show a decrease in net profit compared to Q2 FY26. The company’s Board met on August 06, 2026, to approve its Q1 FY27 un-audited results.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Campus Activewear's net profit in Q2 FY27?
Campus Activewear's net profit for the quarter ended 30 September 2026 (Q2 FY27) was INR 15.00 Crore, down from INR 20.07 Crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Campus Activewear's revenue from operations for Q2 FY27?
Revenue from operations for Campus Activewear in Q2 FY27 was INR 320.60 Crore, an increase from INR 303.62 Crore in Q2 FY26.
What was Campus Activewear's profit after tax for the six months ended 30 September 2026?
For the six months ended 30 September 2026, Campus Activewear reported a profit after tax of INR 41.14 Crore, a decrease from INR 57.09 Crore for the same period last year.
What was Campus Activewear's basic earnings per share (EPS) in Q2 FY27?
Basic earnings per share (EPS) for Campus Activewear in Q2 FY27 was INR 0.49, compared to INR 0.66 in Q2 FY26.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for Campus Activewear Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.