GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd

Atharva Poly-Plast Reports 77.5% YoY Revenue Growth to ₹36.69 Cr in H1 FY27

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development MEDIUM RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 02 Nov 2026, 06:49 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: c09967b9-36cd-4020-b9fb-e93c3b7d72f9
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company's sales grew significantly by 77.5% this half year, but its profit slightly dipped by 7.1%.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Atharva Poly-Plast reported revenue from operations of ₹36.69 Cr for H1 FY27, a 77.5% increase from H1 FY26.
  • Total income for the half year ended 30th September 2026 stood at ₹38.42 Cr, up 73.7% YoY.
  • EBITDA increased by 1.0% to ₹7.45 Cr in H1 FY27, while profit after tax decreased by 7.1% to ₹4.38 Cr.
  • EBITDA margin for H1 FY27 was 20.3%, lower than 35.7% in H1 FY26, attributed to higher raw material costs.
  • The company was listed on BSE SME in July 2026, marking H1 FY27 as its first half-yearly result post-listing.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from operations (H1 FY27)
₹36.69 Cr
+77.5%
Total income (H1 FY27)
₹38.42 Cr
+73.7%
EBITDA (H1 FY27)
₹7.45 Cr
+1.0%
EBITDA margin (H1 FY27)
20.3%
-15.4 pp
Profit after tax (H1 FY27)
₹4.38 Cr
-7.1%
PAT margin (H1 FY27)
11.9%
-10.9 pp
EPS (H1 FY27, not annualised)
₹3.03
-20.7%
Debt to equity (Sep 2026)
0.10 times
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
Revenue growth of 77.5% reflects ramp-up of new growth avenues across verticals, strengthening the company's market presence. The shift towards design and engineering partnership with global OEMs aims to improve pricing and secure multi-year growth.
💰
Financial Impact
Net worth increased from ₹19.58 Cr to ₹46.06 Cr post-IPO, and total borrowings fell by 53%, reducing debt to equity from 0.50 times to 0.10 times. Profit after tax decreased by 7.1% due to higher raw material costs affecting margins.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Capacity utilisation was 67% in H1 FY27, leaving about one-third of installed capacity available for new business. The company holds 5.8 times room for brownfield expansion with owned land.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The reduction in debt to equity from 0.50 times to 0.10 times decreases financial risk. Reliance on higher raw material costs presents a margin risk, as seen in the H1 FY27 EBITDA margin decline.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, with H1 FY27 revenue increasing by 77.5% and PAT decreasing by 7.1%. The IPO in July 2026 also significantly altered the company's balance sheet.
🔍
Management Signal
Management is signaling a focus on revenue growth, strategic business model evolution towards design and engineering, and strengthening the balance sheet post-IPO to fund future growth organically.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — monitor EBITDA and PAT margins to see if raw material costs stabilize.
Updates on new growth avenues — track progress in chair mechanisms and engineering services.
Capacity utilization reports — observe if the 67% utilization rate changes with new business.
MEDIUM RISK While revenue grew, the decline in PAT and EBITDA margin due to higher raw material costs indicates margin pressure.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Atharva Poly-Plast reported H1 FY27 revenue from operations of ₹36.69 Cr, up 77.5% YoY. Profit after tax decreased 7.1% to ₹4.38 Cr. EBITDA margin was 20.3%, lower than 35.7% in H1 FY26. Post-IPO, debt-to-equity reduced from 0.50 times to 0.10 times.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Revenue from operations grew 77.5% YoY to ₹36.69 Cr in H1 FY27, indicating strong top-line performance.
  • Debt to equity ratio significantly improved from 0.50 times to 0.10 times, strengthening the balance sheet.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Profit after tax decreased by 7.1% YoY to ₹4.38 Cr in H1 FY27, despite significant revenue growth.
  • EBITDA margin reduced to 20.3% in H1 FY27 from 35.7% in H1 FY26, primarily due to increased raw material costs.
📅 Company Track Record
Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd was incorporated in 2014 and listed on BSE SME in July 2026 after raising ₹27 Cr through its IPO. Past filings indicate a net profit of INR 6,46,821.51 in Hundred for FY26. The company’s EBITDA margin improved from 10.5% in FY23 to 20.7% in FY26.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd's revenue from operations in H1 FY27?
Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd reported revenue from operations of ₹36.69 Cr for the half year ended 30th September 2026 (H1 FY27), an increase of 77.5% compared to H1 FY26.
What was the profit after tax for Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd in H1 FY27?
Profit after tax for Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd in H1 FY27 was ₹4.38 Cr, which represents a decrease of 7.1% compared to H1 FY26.
How did Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd's EBITDA margin change in H1 FY27?
Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd's EBITDA margin was 20.3% in H1 FY27, a decrease of 15.4 percentage points from 35.7% in H1 FY26, mainly due to higher raw material costs.
When did Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd get listed on BSE SME?
Atharva Poly-Plast Ltd was listed on BSE SME on 7 July 2026, after raising ₹27 Cr through its IPO.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.