GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Filed today
—
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India corporate announcements. More categories will be added over time.
ArisInfra Solutions Ltd

ArisInfra Reports Highest Quarterly Profit (₹22.8 Cr) and EBITDA Margin (11.6%) in Q2 FY27

RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 03 Nov 2026, 08:40 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: 3ae4b807-36bd-4ecd-bc1e-119e2c2eeec2
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company achieved its best-ever quarterly profit and profit margin, driven by growth in its high-margin service businesses.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Arisinfra Solutions reported its highest quarterly profit after tax at ₹22.8 Cr in Q2 FY27, up 50% year-on-year.
  • H1 FY27 revenue grew 32% year-on-year to ₹598.5 Cr, with profit after tax more than doubling to ₹42.9 Cr.
  • Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin reached its highest quarterly level at 11.6%, improving by 220 basis points from Q2 FY26.
  • Contract manufacturing and Developer as a Service together comprised 66% of Q2 FY27 revenue, up from 53% a year ago.
  • Operating cash flow was ₹60.1 Cr in H1 FY27, 1.4 times the profit after tax, with net debt at ₹74 Cr.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Revenue from Operations (Q2 FY27)
307.7 ₹ Cr
28%
Total Income (Q2 FY27)
312.3 ₹ Cr
29%
EBITDA (Q2 FY27)
35.6 ₹ Cr
58%
EBITDA margin (Q2 FY27)
11.6%
+220 bps
Reported PAT (Q2 FY27)
22.8 ₹ Cr
50%
PAT margin (Q2 FY27)
7.4%
+110 bps
Revenue from Operations (H1 FY27)
598.5 ₹ Cr
32%
Reported PAT (H1 FY27)
42.9 ₹ Cr
110% (2.1x)
Diluted EPS (H1 FY27)
4.55 ₹
86%
Cash Flow from Operations (H1 FY27)
60.1 ₹ Cr
Net Working Capital Days
54
DaaS Live Order Book (GDV)
2,817 ₹ Cr
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The increased contribution from Contract Manufacturing and Developer as a Service (DaaS) to 66% of Q2 FY27 revenue indicates a strategic shift towards higher-margin business segments. The DaaS order book growth to ₹2,817 Cr in GDV across 15 projects as of October 31, 2026, expands the future revenue pipeline.
💰
Financial Impact
Consolidated profit after tax more than doubled in H1 FY27 to ₹42.9 Cr, with Q2 FY27 achieving a record ₹22.8 Cr. EBITDA margin improved significantly to 11.6% in Q2 FY27 and 11.1% in H1 FY27, reflecting enhanced profitability. Strong operating cash flow of ₹60.1 Cr in H1 FY27 and an improved interest cover of 4.6 times strengthen financial health.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Reserved contract manufacturing capacity expanded to 11.7 million tonnes across 23 partner plants, without direct plant capex, enhancing operational scale. The reduction in net working capital days to 54 from 97 in Q1 FY26 demonstrates improved operational efficiency in managing working capital.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The increasing reliance on exclusive partner plants for contract manufacturing (11.7 million tonnes capacity across 23 plants) introduces dependency risks, although this strategy avoids direct capital expenditure for the company. The DaaS order book is in Gross Development Value (GDV) and is not revenue to ARIS, carrying execution risks for external projects.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No specific action required from shareholders based on this financial results filing.
👤
Who Is Affected
Existing shareholders benefit from improved profitability metrics, including a 46% increase in PAT to Shareholders to ₹20.8 Cr in Q2 FY27 and an 86% increase in Diluted EPS to ₹4.55 in H1 FY27.
🔍
Management Signal
The management's commentary highlights a strategic focus on expanding higher-margin segments like contract manufacturing and Developer as a Service, while emphasizing capital efficiency and strong cash conversion of earnings.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 results — evaluate if profitability margins are sustained or improve further.
Updates on Developer as a Service (DaaS) order book, specifically new projects and GDV growth.
Statements on reserved contract manufacturing capacity utilization and future expansion plans.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and operational efficiency with reduced working capital days and healthy cash flow.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Arisinfra Solutions delivered its highest quarterly profit after tax of ₹22.8 Cr and highest EBITDA margin of 11.6% in Q2 FY27. H1 FY27 profit after tax more than doubled to ₹42.9 Cr on ₹598.5 Cr revenue, reflecting a successful shift towards higher-margin contract manufacturing and Developer as a Service segments.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • Q2 FY27 reported highest quarterly profit after tax at ₹22.8 Cr and highest quarterly EBITDA margin at 11.6%, showing strong profitability.
  • H1 FY27 profit after tax more than doubled to ₹42.9 Cr year-on-year, accompanied by 32% revenue growth to ₹598.5 Cr.

⚠️ Concerns

  • Materials revenue, at ₹214.2 Cr in H1 FY27, represented 35.8% of total revenue but only 9.6% of segment EBITDA, indicating lower profitability.
  • The filing notes that Gross Development Value (GDV) of the DaaS order book (₹2,817 Cr) is the expected sale value of projects and is not revenue to ARIS, requiring continued project execution for fees.
📅 Company Track Record
Arisinfra Solutions reported a standalone Net Profit of 74.60 million in Q1 FY27, a turnaround from the prior year. For FY26, the company reported a consolidated Net Profit of 30.01 million with an unmodified audit opinion.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Arisinfra Solutions' profit after tax in Q2 FY27?
Arisinfra Solutions reported a profit after tax of ₹22.8 Cr in Q2 FY27, representing a 50% increase compared to ₹15.3 Cr in Q2 FY26.
What was Arisinfra Solutions' H1 FY27 revenue from operations?
Revenue from operations for Arisinfra Solutions in H1 FY27 was ₹598.5 Cr, a 32% increase from ₹453.3 Cr in H1 FY26.
What was Arisinfra Solutions' EBITDA margin in Q2 FY27?
Arisinfra Solutions achieved an EBITDA margin of 11.6% in Q2 FY27, which is a 220 basis point improvement from 9.3% in Q2 FY26.
What is the contribution of contract manufacturing and DaaS to Arisinfra Solutions' Q2 FY27 revenue?
Contract manufacturing and Developer as a Service (DaaS) together contributed 66% of Arisinfra Solutions' Q2 FY27 revenue, up from 53% a year ago.
What was Arisinfra Solutions' cash flow from operations in H1 FY27?
Cash flow from operations for Arisinfra Solutions in H1 FY27 was ₹60.1 Cr, which is approximately 1.4 times the profit after tax for the same period.

Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.

You've read one filing

There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own

Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files again — explained, not just forwarded. Free.

  • Follow companies and get filings by email
  • Save any filing to read later
  • Two full AI analyses every month, free

No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.