GMP IPO
📋 Filings Intelligence
About Contact
LIVE — Auto-updated every 10 mins · BSE Equity Only

BSE Exchange Filings, Explained Simply

AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important BSE announcement — financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.

—
Today
—
Total
BSE
Exchange
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors

Latest Filings —

📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings Strictly sourced from BSE exchange announcements (equity segment only). We show only material, important filings.
Financial Results Orders Dividend Buyback Merger / Acquisition Board Meeting Outcome Fundraise (QIP / Rights / FPO) Regulatory / Court Order Credit Rating Change Promoter Pledge Update Management Change Joint Venture / MOU Delisting Bonus Shares Stock Split
Data sourced from BSE India exchange announcements. More categories will be added over time.
Alivus Life Sciences Ltd
Alivus Life Sciences: FY26 Revenue Rs. 25,518 Mn, PAT Rs. 5,645 Mn
RESULTS ▲ Positive Development LOW RISK
📅 Filed on BSE: 14 May 2026, 08:00 PM IST  ·  BSE ID: f4f25678-abfc-4625-97a5-af40f4895630
View Original BSE Filing (PDF)
💡
In Simple Terms
The company reported its financial results for the full year and last quarter, showing growth in revenue and profit.
🤖 AI Summary
  • Alivus Life Sciences reported FY26 revenue from operations of Rs. 25,518 Mn, a 6.9% YoY growth.
  • FY26 Profit After Tax (PAT) stood at Rs. 5,645 Mn, showing 16.2% YoY growth.
  • EBITDA for FY26 reached Rs. 8,577 Mn, growing 19.6% YoY with margins at 33.6%.
  • Company generated free cash flow of Rs. 2,590 Mn during FY26, with cash of Rs. 7,824 Mn.
  • Non-GPL business grew 13% and CDMO business grew 18% YoY in FY26.
🔢 Key Numbers — exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
FY26 Revenue from operations
Rs. 25,518 Mn
6.9%
Q4FY26 Revenue from operations
Rs. 6,891 Mn
6.1%
FY26 EBITDA
Rs. 8,577 Mn
19.6%
FY26 EBITDA margins
33.6%
360 bps YoY
FY26 PAT
Rs. 5,645 Mn
16.2%
FY26 PAT margins
22.1%
180 bps YoY
FY26 Free cash flow
Rs. 2,590 Mn
Cash and Cash Equivalents (Mar 31, 2026)
Rs. 7,824 Mn
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's non-GPL business grew 13% and CDMO business grew 18% YoY, indicating diversification and strength in contract development and manufacturing services. New R&D center in Taloja for complex chemistry and oncology research supports future product pipeline.
💰
Financial Impact
FY26 revenue from operations increased by 6.9% YoY to Rs. 25,518 Mn, and PAT grew 16.2% YoY to Rs. 5,645 Mn, reflecting improved profitability. EBITDA margins expanded to 33.6%, up 360 bps YoY, driven by favorable product mix and controlled expenses. Strong free cash flow of Rs. 2,590 Mn enhances financial flexibility.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Commencement of construction for a new R&D facility in Taloja admeasuring 10,000 square meters will expand capabilities in flow chemistry, complex products, and green chemistry. Progress on Solapur Phase 1 and 1.1 construction for 465 KL capacity indicates ongoing manufacturing expansion.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
Shareholders should note the financial results and dividend declaration for FY26.
👤
Who Is Affected
All shareholders are affected by the company's financial performance, which showed a 16.2% YoY increase in FY26 profit for the year to Rs. 5,644.83 Million. Shareholders on record for the dividend declaration will receive Rs. 5/- per share.
🔍
Management Signal
Management indicates a focus on sustainable growth, operational performance improvement, and strategic investments in R&D and manufacturing capacity.

For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.

👁 Watch List — track these upcoming events
Q1 FY27 results — monitor for sustained high single-digit revenue growth and margins above 30%.
Updates on Solapur Phase 1 and 1.1 construction progress for 465 KL capacity.
Progress on Taloja R&D centre construction and expansion into complex chemistry research.
LOW RISK The filing indicates strong financial performance and strategic growth initiatives.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Alivus Life Sciences reported FY26 revenue from operations of Rs. 25,518 Mn (up 6.9% YoY) and PAT of Rs. 5,645 Mn (up 16.2% YoY). EBITDA margins expanded to 33.6% for FY26. The company also confirmed a dividend of Rs. 5/- per share for FY26 in a concurrent filing.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns

✅ Positives

  • FY26 PAT grew 16.2% YoY to Rs. 5,645 Mn with PAT margins at 22.1%, up 180 bps YoY, demonstrating enhanced profitability.
  • EBITDA margins for FY26 were 33.6%, up 360 bps YoY, driven by improved operating performance and disciplined expense control.

⚠️ Concerns

  • The GPL business segment de-grew by 4.9% during FY26, indicating a decline in a specific product area.
  • The press release does not detail specific revenue contributions from key geographies mentioned (India, Europe, ROW, Japan, LATAM).
📅 Company Track Record
A concurrent filing on May 14, 2026, disclosed Audited Financial Results for FY26, reporting Profit for Year up 16.24% to Rs. 5,644.83 Million and a dividend of Rs. 5/- per share. This press release provides further details on the financial performance, aligning with previously reported figures.

Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.

⚠️ For Information Only — Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector — takes 5 seconds.