LIVE - Auto-updated every 10 mins · Equity segment
Company Filings, Explained Simply
AI-powered plain-English analysis of every important corporate announcement - financial results, order wins, dividends, mergers and more. Updated live.
-
Filed today
-
Companies tracked
NSE & BSE
Listed on
👋Welcome back, there - you're tracking 0 companies
🔔Sign in free to track companies and get alerts the moment they file
Sign in free to search by company
Filing Type
Market Cap
Sector
All Sectors
Latest Filings -
📋 Filing Types Available on ForgeUp Filings
Sourced from BSE corporate announcements (equity segment). Companies covered are BSE-listed and most are also listed on NSE. We show only material filings.
Aditya Infotech's revenue and profit significantly increased in Q2 and H1 FY27, leading to raised full-year guidance.
🤖 AI Summary
Aditya Infotech reported Q2 FY27 consolidated revenue of ₹1,746.0 Cr, marking an 89.9% year-on-year increase.
PAT before exceptional items for Q2 FY27 increased 214.2% YoY to ₹219.9 Cr, with reported PAT at ₹185.5 Cr.
H1 FY27 consolidated revenue reached ₹3,148.4 Cr, an 89.7% YoY growth, with PAT before exceptional items at ₹362.1 Cr.
Net cash balance stood at ₹1,071.2 Cr as of September 30, 2026, following a ₹1,500 Cr QIP.
FY27 revenue guidance was revised upwards to ₹6,500–6,800 Cr, indicating 54–61% year-on-year growth.
🔢 Key Numbers - exact figures from BSE filing, not rounded
Q2 FY27 Revenue
₹1,746.0 Cr
89.9%
Q2 FY27 PAT before Exceptional Item
₹219.9 Cr
214.2%
H1 FY27 Revenue
₹3,148.4 Cr
89.7%
H1 FY27 PAT before Exceptional Item
₹362.1 Cr
252.0%
Net Cash (30 Sep 2026)
₹1,071.2 Cr
Revised FY27 Revenue Guidance
₹6,500–6,800 Cr
Raised
🏢 How This Affects the Company
📈
Business Impact
The company's market share in India's video-surveillance market increased to ~42% (TTM to Sep 2026) from 30% at IPO, supported by in-house manufacturing and STQC certification compliance. A strategic investment of ₹45.4 Cr for a 30% stake in BLUE (KGraph AI Solutions) aims to enhance video compression technology and software offerings.
💰
Financial Impact
Strong revenue growth of 89.9% YoY in Q2 FY27 and 89.7% YoY in H1 FY27, alongside PAT before exceptional items increasing 214.2% and 252.0% respectively, demonstrates improved profitability. Net working capital days reduced from 78 days (FY26) to 72 days (H1 FY27), and total borrowings decreased, resulting in a net cash position of ₹1,071.2 Cr as of September 30, 2026.
⚙️
Operational Impact
Increased manufacturing capacity to 2.5 Mn units/month with plans for more than double via Kadapa Phase III and Greater Noida facilities, alongside localisation of four component categories, suggests enhanced operational scale and efficiency. The company also reported 100+ CP PLUS models are STQC security-certified.
⚠️
Risk Impact
The reported exceptional item of ₹34.4 Cr for fire loss at AIL Dixon indicates a specific operational risk that impacted reported PBT and PAT for Q2 and H1 FY27. However, the QIP proceeds of ₹1,500 Cr, part of which is allocated for capex, provide a buffer for future growth and potential contingencies.
👥 What This Means For Shareholders
✅
Action Required
No immediate action is required by shareholders based on this investor presentation.
👤
Who Is Affected
Shareholders of Aditya Infotech Limited are affected by the company's improved financial performance, increased market share, and revised FY27 guidance, which indicates ongoing business expansion.
🔍
Management Signal
Management's decision to raise FY27 revenue guidance to ₹6,500–6,800 Cr and strategic investment in AI compression technology signals confidence in future growth and technological leadership.
For information only. Not investment advice. ForgeUp is not SEBI-registered.
👁 Watch List - track these upcoming events
Q3 FY27 financial results — assess sustained revenue and PAT growth.
Updates on Kadapa Phase III and Greater Noida manufacturing capacity expansion.
Progress on the 30% strategic stake in BLUE (KGraph AI Solutions) integration and product development.
LOW RISKThe company reported strong financial results and a net cash position, indicating financial stability despite an exceptional fire loss.
💡 Investor Takeaway
Aditya Infotech showcased strong financial performance with Q2 FY27 revenue at ₹1,746.0 Cr (+89.9% YoY) and PAT before exceptional items at ₹219.9 Cr (+214.2% YoY). H1 FY27 revenue reached ₹3,148.4 Cr (+89.7% YoY). The company achieved a net cash position of ₹1,071.2 Cr as of September 30, 2026, and raised its FY27 revenue guidance to ₹6,500–6,800 Cr.
⚖️ Strengths & Concerns
✅ Positives
Aditya Infotech reported Q2 FY27 revenue of ₹1,746.0 Cr, an 89.9% YoY increase, and H1 FY27 revenue of ₹3,148.4 Cr, up 89.7% YoY.
PAT before exceptional items for Q2 FY27 increased 214.2% YoY to ₹219.9 Cr, and for H1 FY27 by 252.0% YoY to ₹362.1 Cr.
⚠️ Concerns
An exceptional item of ₹34.4 Cr for fire loss at AIL Dixon impacted reported PBT and PAT for Q2 and H1 FY27.
While net working capital improved, receivable days remain at 96 days for H1 FY27, indicating ongoing management of collections.
📅 Company Track Record
Aditya Infotech's Q2 FY27 revenue increased 89.9% YoY to ₹1,746.0 Cr, with PAT up 214.2% YoY. This follows a previous announcement regarding Q2 FY27 net profit of Rs. 2,064.93 million and the acquisition of a 30% KGraph AI stake.
Based on publicly available historical data. For context only.
❓ Frequently Asked Questions
What was Aditya Infotech's consolidated revenue for Q2 FY27?
Aditya Infotech reported consolidated revenue of ₹1,746.0 Cr for Q2 FY27, an 89.9% increase compared to Q2 FY26 revenue of ₹919.6 Cr.
What was Aditya Infotech's PAT before exceptional items for H1 FY27?
Aditya Infotech's PAT before exceptional items for H1 FY27 was ₹362.1 Cr, representing a 252.0% increase compared to H1 FY26 PAT of ₹102.9 Cr.
What is Aditya Infotech's revised revenue guidance for FY27?
Aditya Infotech has revised its FY27 revenue guidance upwards to ₹6,500–6,800 Cr, which indicates a growth of 54–61% year-on-year.
What was Aditya Infotech's net cash position as of September 30, 2026?
Aditya Infotech reported a net cash position of ₹1,071.2 Cr as of September 30, 2026, with cash and cash equivalents at ₹1,433.9 Cr and total borrowings at ₹362.7 Cr.
What strategic investment did Aditya Infotech make as announced on November 5, 2026?
Aditya Infotech invested ₹45.4 Cr for a 30% stake in BLUE (KGraph AI Solutions), focusing on video-compression IP and an engineering team.
Questions based on this BSE filing only. For information purposes.
All BSE filings we have analysed for Aditya Infotech Ltd.
You've read one filing
There are 32,000 more, and one of them is about a company you own
Follow a company and we'll email you the moment it files
again - explained, not just forwarded. Free.
Follow companies and get filings by email
Save any filing to read later
Two full AI analyses every month, free
No card needed. Sign in with Google in two taps.
⚠️ For Information Only - Not Investment Advice
ForgeUp Filings provides AI-generated summaries of public BSE exchange announcements (equity segment) for informational purposes only. Nothing here constitutes investment advice or a recommendation to buy, sell, or hold any security. ForgeUp is not a SEBI-registered investment advisor. All financial numbers are sourced directly from BSE filings and shown as-is. Past data is historical only. Please consult a qualified financial advisor before making investment decisions. Data sourced from BSE India public disclosures.
🔖
Save filings you care about
Sign in free to save any filing and get notified when the same company files again.
🔖
Save This Filing
Sign in with Google to save this filing and get notified when this company files again. Free, takes 5 seconds.
🔍
Sign in to use filters
Sign in free with Google to filter filings by category, market cap and sector - takes 5 seconds.